This page is also available in / Cette page est également disponible en: Francais (French)
Calendar by Region
8 May 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
COC Orchestra & ChorusScottish Opera: Don PasqualeFour seasons Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto Ontario |
9 May 2024
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
COC: MedeaFour seasons Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Art of Time Ensemble : Both Sides Now - Tribute to Joni MitchellHarbourfront Centre Theatre, Toronto ON |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
The Royal Conservatory of Music: Kronos Quartet: Five DecadesKoerner Hall, Toronto Ontario |
10 May 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
COC Orchestra & ChorusScottish Opera: Don PasqualeFour seasons Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto Ontario |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
COC Orchestra & ChorusScottish Opera: Don PasqualeFour seasons Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto Ontario |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
New Beginnings – The Upper Canada Choristers celebrate their 30th anniversaryGrace Church-on-the-Hill, Toronto Ontario |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
New Beginnings – The Upper Canada Choristers celebrate their 30th anniversaryGrace Church on-the-Hill, Toronto Ontario |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSO: Tchaikovsky + Brahms 1Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Art of Time Ensemble : Both Sides Now - Tribute to Joni MitchellHarbourfront Centre Theatre, Toronto ON |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Etobicoke Philharmonic Orchestra: Lightning, Storms and the Quiet CityMartingrove Collegiate Institute, Etobicoke ON |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Tafelmusik: Transformations: Bach & RameauJeanne Lamon Hall, Trinity-St. Paul’s Centre, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
The Royal Conservatory of Music: Brentano String Quartet with Jonathan Biss, piano, and Joseph Conyers, bassKoerner Hall, Toronto Ontario |
11 May 2024
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Toronto City Opera: First annual Giuseppe Macina Operatic Voices CompetitionChurch of the Redeemer, Toronto ON |
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm |
Voice Box - Opera in Concert: 50Th Birthday SalonThe Edward Jackman Centre, Toronto Canada |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Cantabile Chamber Singers: A Prism of SoundChurch of the Redeemer, Toronto |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
COC: MedeaFour seasons Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Alliance Française de Toronto: Villes éternelles by Masmoudi QuartetSpadina Theatre, Toronto ON |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Art of Time Ensemble : Both Sides Now - Tribute to Joni MitchellHarbourfront Centre Theatre, Toronto ON |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Greater Toronto Philharmonic Orchestra: Broadway ClassicsIsabel Bader Theatre, Toronto ON |
8:00 pm - 9:15 pm |
Kindred Spirits Orchestra: Per Aspera ad AstraMeridian Arts Centre, North York ON |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Tafelmusik: Transformations: Bach & RameauJeanne Lamon Hall, Trinity-St. Paul’s Centre, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
The Royal Conservatory of Music: The Jon Cowherd Trio and Larnell Lewis & Joy LappsKoerner Hall, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
TSO: Tchaikovsky + Brahms 2Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
12 May 2024
2:00 pm - 4:30 pm |
Hugh's Room: John McDermott Mother's Day MatineeHugh’s Room, Toronto Ontario |
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm |
Tafelmusik: Transformations: Bach & RameauJeanne Lamon Hall, Trinity-St. Paul’s Centre, Toronto Ontario |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
COC Orchestra & ChorusScottish Opera: Don PasqualeFour seasons Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto Ontario |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
COC Orchestra & ChorusScottish Opera: Don PasqualeFour seasons Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Alliance Française de Toronto: Zale SeckSpadina Theatre, Toronto ON |
14 May 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
COC Ensemble Studio: Don PasqualeFour seasons Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 10:30 pm |
Hugh's Room: French SqueezeHugh’s Room, Toronto Ontario |
15 May 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Amadeus Choir presents Haydn's CreationGeorge Weston Recital Hall, Meridian Arts Centre, Toronto ON |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
COC: MedeaFour seasons Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto Ontario |
16 May 2024
8:00 pm - 10:30 pm |
Hugh's Room: Morgan DavisHugh’s Room, Toronto Ontario |
17 May 2024
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm |
Attila Glatz Concert Productions: Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl in ConcertMeridian Hall, Toronto Ontario |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
COC: MedeaFour seasons Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 10:50 pm |
Hugh's Room: Genius+Soul= The Music of Ray CharlesHugh’s Room, Toronto Ontario |
18 May 2024
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm |
Attila Glatz Concert Productions: Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl in ConcertMeridian Hall, Toronto Ontario |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
COC Orchestra & ChorusScottish Opera: Don PasqualeFour seasons Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto Ontario |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
COC Orchestra & ChorusScottish Opera: Don PasqualeFour seasons Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto Ontario |
21 May 2024
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
TSO: Freedom! A Tribute to Aretha Franklin 1Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
22 May 2024
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
TSO: Freedom! A Tribute to Aretha Franklin 2Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
TSO: Freedom! A Tribute to Aretha Franklin 3Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
24 May 2024
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm |
Toronto Bach Festival: Organ RecitalSt. Andrew’s Church, Toronto Ontario |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSO: Game ON! 1Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 10:50 pm |
Hugh's Room: Gareth Pearson, The Welsh Tornado with Norma MacDonaldHugh’s Room, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Toronto Bach Festival: The Game of ThreesEastminster, Toronto Ontario |
25 May 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
London Symphonia - TransformedMetropolitan United Church, Toronto Ontario |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSO: Game ON! 2Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
newchoir presents: Women Who RockKoerner Hall, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
The Mississauga Symphony Orchestra: Alpine Symphony - SEASON FINALELiving Arts Centre: Hammerson Hall, Mississauga ON |
26 May 2024
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm |
Toronto Bach Festival: Annual LectureEastminster United Church, Toronto Ontario |
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm |
Toronto Bach Festival: How Brightly ShinesEastminster United Church, Toronto Ontario |
29 May 2024
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Confluence Concerts: Confluence SongbookHeliconian Hall, Toronto ON |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
TSO: James Ehnes + An American in Paris 1Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
30 May 2024
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Confluence Concerts: Confluence SongbookHeliconian Hall, Toronto ON |
8:00 pm - 10:30 pm |
Hugh's Room: Paul James Band - A Bob Dylan TributeHugh’s Room, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
TSO: James Ehnes + An American in Paris 2Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
31 May 2024
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
GFN: Music at the Movies: A Tribute to John WilliamsRoy Thompson Hall, Toronto ON |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Tafelmusik presents: A Handel CelebrationKoerner Hall, Toronto Ontario |
1 June 2024
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Avenue Road Music and Performance Academy: Piano Play-Through Group IIGordon Lightfoot Concert Hall, Toronto ON |
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm |
TSO: TSYO & Cleveland Orchestra Youth OrchestraRoy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
The Annex Singers: Fascinating RhythmGrace Church on-the-Hill, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Tafelmusik presents: A Handel CelebrationKoerner Hall, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
TSO: James Ehnes + An American in Paris 3Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
2 June 2024
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm |
Tafelmusik presents: A Handel CelebrationKoerner Hall, Toronto Ontario |
6 June 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSO: Mendelssohn’s Violin 1Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
The Royal Conservatory of Music: Hilary Hahn, violin, with Andreas Haefliger, pianoKoerner Hall, Toronto Ontario |
7 June 2024
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Chamber Music Society of Mississauga: Tamar Ilana and VentanasMeadowvale Theatre, Mississauga ON |
8 June 2024
11:00 am - 1:00 pm |
TSO: Mendelssohn’s Violin 2Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Orchestra Toronto : Forces of NatureMeridian Arts Centre: George Weston, Toronto ON |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
TSO: Mendelssohn’s Violin 3Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
9 June 2024
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm |
TSO: Mendelssohn’s Violin 4Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
12 June 2024
7:30 pm - 9:35 pm |
Opera 5 : The Turn of the ScrewTheatre Passe Muraille, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
TSO: Mahler Symphony No. 3Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
TSO: Mahler Symphony No. 3 1Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
13 June 2024
7:30 pm - 9:35 pm |
Opera 5 : The Turn of the ScrewTheatre Passe Muraille, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
TSO: Mahler Symphony No. 3 2Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
14 June 2024
7:30 pm - 9:35 pm |
Opera 5 : The Turn of the ScrewTheatre Passe Muraille, Toronto Ontario |
15 June 2024
7:30 pm - 9:35 pm |
Opera 5 : The Turn of the ScrewTheatre Passe Muraille, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
TSO: Mahler Symphony No. 3 3Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
16 June 2024
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm |
TSO: Mozart's "Prague"Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm |
TSO: Mozart's "Prague"Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
20 June 2024
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
TSO: Hisaishi Conducts Hisaishi 1Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
21 June 2024
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Alliance Française de Toronto: Fête de la Musique 2024Spadina Theatre, Toronto ON |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
TSO: Hisaishi Conducts Hisaishi 2Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
22 June 2024
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
TSO: Hisaishi Conducts Hisaishi 3Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
24 June 2024
8:00 pm - 9:15 pm |
Kindred Spirits Orchestra: A Romantic Evening in FranceMeridian Arts Centre, North York ON |
25 June 2024
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
TSO: Broadway Blockbusters with Ramin Karimloo & Mikaela Bennett 1Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
29 June 2024
8:00 pm - 9:15 pm |
Kindred Spirits Orchestra: Beginnings and EndingsCBC Glenn Gould Studio, Toronto Ontario |
1 July 2024
8:00 pm - 9:15 pm |
Kindred Spirits Orchestra: Canada Day CelebrationUnionville Millennium Theatre, Unionville ON |
5 July 2024
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm |
Elmer Iseler Singers - Choral and Organ TapestryRoy Thompson Hall, Toronto ON |
11 July 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSM-Opening Night: The Fairy QueenKoerner Hall, Toronto Ontario |
12 July 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSM-Transfigured NightWalter Hall, Toronto Ontario |
13 July 2024
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm |
TSM-ReGeneration 1Walter Hall, Toronto Ontario |
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm |
TSM-ReGeneration 2Walter Hall, Toronto Ontario |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSM-ReGeneration 3Walter Hall, Toronto Ontario |
15 July 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSM-Death and the MaidenWalter Hall, Toronto Ontario |
16 July 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSM-Connolly & MiddletonWalter Hall, Toronto Ontario |
17 July 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSM-Trio ZimbalistWalter Hall, Toronto Ontario |
18 July 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSM-Vadym KholodenkoKoerner Hall, Toronto Ontario |
19 July 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSM-Schubert's PianoWalter Hall, Toronto Ontario |
20 July 2024
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm |
TSM-ReGeneration 4Walter Hall, Toronto Ontario |
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm |
TSM-ReGeneration 5Walter Hall, Toronto Ontario |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSM-ReGeneration 6Walter Hall, Toronto Ontario |
22 July 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSM-BreathingsWalter Hall, Toronto Ontario |
23 July 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSM-Schmaltz & PepperWalter Hall, Toronto Ontario |
24 July 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSM-Bach & VivaldiChurch of the Redeemer, Toronto |
25 July 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSM-Canadian BrassKoerner Hall, Toronto Ontario |
26 July 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSM-Voices WithinWalter Hall, Toronto Ontario |
27 July 2024
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm |
TSM-ReGeneration 7Walter Hall, Toronto Ontario |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSM-ReGeneration 8Walter Hall, Toronto Ontario |
29 July 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSM-Dreams and ShadowsWalter Hall, Toronto Ontario |
30 July 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSM-Elisabeth St-GelaisWalter Hall, Toronto Ontario |
31 July 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSM-Pacifica QuartetWalter Hall, Toronto Ontario |
1 August 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSM-Beethoven UnleasedKoerner Hall, Toronto Ontario |
2 August 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSM-Chausson's ConcertWalter Hall, Toronto Ontario |
3 August 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
TSM-TSM FinaleWalter Hall, Toronto Ontario |
5 December 2024
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Jann Arden & Rick MercerRoy Thompson Hall, Toronto ON |
26 June 2025
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
TSO: Broadway Blockbusters with Ramin Karimloo & Mikaela Bennett 2Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
TSO: Broadway Blockbusters with Ramin Karimloo & Mikaela Bennett 3Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Ontario |
This page is also available in / Cette page est également disponible en: Francais (French)